NEW ZEALAND AIRCRAFT REGISTER

Compiled by David Wise

Back to NZ Register Index

Back to ZK-FRA to FZZ


ZK-GAA to ZK-GHZ

Reg
ZK-
Issue Reg
date
Type Const
Number
History
GAA 1 11/49 EoN Olympia 2B EoN/O/091 (st Auckland) wfu cx 12/98
GAA 2 10/04 Rolladen-Schneider LS-6c-18W 6314 ex N140TK/SE-UKX ntu rereg ZK-GZK cx 10/04
GAB 1 2/50 Slingsby T30B Prefect 642R ex ZK-GGP/ZK-GAB dgd cx 11/68 reb rereg ZK-GGP 9/69 Rest as ZK-GAB 7/79 (wfu st cx 7/91 rest 12/92) wfu (st Queenstown) cx 10/99. displayed hanging in terminal Queenstown by 4/10
GAC 1 1/52 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor 232=CGC/1 (const Canterbury GC) cr nr Taupo 7/73 cx 10/73
GAD 1 7/52 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor SS/AS/1 (const Auckland Sailplanes)(wfu 8/70 reb rest 9/76) wfu Auckland cx 6/96
GAE 1 10/52 DFS Weihe 535 (orig Jacobs-Schweyer Reb Slingsby c/n 535) ex BGA433/G-ALKG cr German Hill 12/71 (st Huntly) cx 3/94 at Ashburton Museum 4/11
GAF 1 11/52 EoN Baby EoN/B/002 ex BGA626/G-ALRS current
GAG 1 8/55 Slingsby T8 Tutor N/NO/1 cr Wither Hills Blenheim 4/57 cx 10/57
GAH 1 5/53 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor unkn dest hangar fire incomplete, Palmerston North 10/53 cx 11/53
GAI 1 1/54 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor SS/AS/2 (ex unmarked, Rhodesia/ZS-GBF) (Kit-built imported complete from Thornhill GC, Rhodesia) c/n assigned by Auckland Sailplanes when reassembled in NZ) cr Gordonton 2/65 cx 2/66
GAJ 1 1/54 Slingsby T8 Tutor unkn (ex unmarked, Rhodesia) (Kit-built imported complete from Thornhill GC, Rhodesia) Dgd in transit on ship dest cx 5/56
GAJ 2 8/07 Grob G103A Twin II Acro 3730-K-46 ex D-4546 current
GAK 1 11/53 EoN Baby EoN/B/036 cr Hanmer Springs 1/57 reb cr Wigram 4/61 cx 8/61
GAK 2 11/09 Schleicher ASK-21 21860 current
GAL 1 1/55 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor MAC/1 (const Marlborough GC) wfu to Ashburton Mus cx 1/91 (conf 4/11)
GAM 1 11/55 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor 1298/WGC/1 (const Wanganui GC) st Queenstown 98 wfu cx 10/99
GAN 1 12/60 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 911/60 current
GAO 1 11/54 Bensen Gyro Glider 1 cx 7/57
GAP 1 9/55 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor 891 ex BGA695 (const Yorkshire GC) cr Tapanui 72/81 cx 7/86
GAQ 1 2/56 Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 345 st Huntly 98 wfu cx 8/97
GAR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GAR 1 9/10 Windward Performance Sparrow Hawk 029 current
GAS 1 11/56 Slingsby T41 Skylark 2 1016/FMD/5489/941 cr Omarama 12/61 cx 6/62
GAT 1 2/56 EoN Olympia 2A 3059/SCGC-1 (const South Canterbury GC) wfu to Ashburton Mus cx 1/91 (conf 4/11)
GAT 2 11/97 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.08.012 current
GAU 1 3/56 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor TGC/1 (const Tauranga GC)(wfu cx 4/91 st Paraparaumu 98 rest 11/06) wfu cx 5/16
GAV 1 4/56 Schneider ES-52 Kookaburra ESS2/11-18 Cr nr Hamilton 3/65 cx 6/65
GAW 1 5/56 Slingsby T31B Tandem Tutor SSK/FF/1437/1390-R (cr Ohakea 5/71 cx 5/71 reb rest 10/73) (note: SSK/FF/1437 was T31B XA290; SSK/FF/1390 was BGA674 whose CofA expired 6/56. May contain parts of both?) wfu scr cx 1/92
GAX 1 7/56 Bensen B 6 Gyroglider BG-OB5-1 cx 9/57
GAY 1 11/56 Slingsby T43 Skylark 3B 1072 ex BGA762 cr Tararua Ranges 12/65 cx 7/66
GAZ 1 2/57 Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 353 wfu /83 cx 6/83 reb forAshburton Museum 98 (conf 4/11)
           
GBA 1 1/57 Scheibe L-Spatz 523 wfu Inglewood cx 11/98
GBA 2 10/03 DG-300 Elan 3E-259 ex BGA4929-KAD/D-8411/OE-5420 current
GBB 1 9/57 Schneider ES-52/II Kookaburra 26 current
GBC 1 4/57 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 255/56 to VH-IKK cx 5/90
GBC 2 5/05 DG-300 Elan 3E-3 ex N300GD current
GBD 1 5/57 Slingsby T42 Eagle 2 1090 (Kit const FM Dunn c/n also FMD/5889/1097) dest Tararua Ranges 4/63 cx 7/63
GBD 2 10/96 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.05.013 current
GBE 1 2/57 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 237/56 (cr Hastings 10/67 cx rep rest 6/68) (cr Thames 3/89 cx 12/91 rest 12/95) export cx 10/14
GBF 1 2/57 Schleicher Ka6BR Rhonsegler 233/56 cr Waipawa 12/82 cx 1/83
GBF 2 7/15 Schempp-Hirth Arcus M 115 current
GBG 1 9/57 Slingsby T42B Eagle 3 1091 ex BGA 787 (wfu cx 2/92 rest 11/99) wfu canx 10/05
GBH 1 11/57 Slingsby T41B Skylark 2 1083 (const FM.Dunn c/n FMD4/5854/1083) (Dgd Waddington 9/59 cx 10/59 reb c/n FMD20/1083/1718) re-regd ZK-GCM 2/62
GBH 2 7/16 Ventus 2a 10 ex N666RH/N690F/D-2908 current
GBI 1 9/57 EoN Olympia 2 EoN/O/007 ex BGA506/G-ALMW/BGA506 cr Lake Coleridge 10/63 cx 11/63
GBI 2 101/6 Discus 2b 60 ex G-CJUP/BGA4794=JUP current
GBJ 1 8/57 Slingsby T41B Skylark 2 1099 ex BGA784 cr Waharoa 4/75 cx 6/75
GBJ 2 10/05 DG-500MB 5E-214B13 ex ZK-GPP/N505SL current
GBK 1 9/57 Bensen B-7 Gyroglider B-B7-OB2 cx 2/60
GBL 1 10/57 Bensen B-8M Gyroglider LGG-1 engine fitted re-regd ZK-HAM cx 11/62
GBL 2 5/13 Schleicher ASW-20BL 20666 ex OK-1199/D-8254/PH-1435/D-8254 current
GBM 1 11/57 Slingsby T41B Skylark 2 942 ex BGA746 current
GBN 1 5/58 Schleicher Ka7 Rhonadler 380 export cx 10/14
GBO 1 2/58 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 320/57 wfu Gore st cx 7/91
GBO 2 10/05 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus T 41/316 ex N99DX cr Kaimai Ranges 8/11 cx 11/12
GBP 1 1/58 Bensen B-7 Gyroglider LGG-2 reg not required cx 11/60 (Flown as '01')
GBQ 1 4/58 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 392/58 wfu cx 5/91 (stored for RNZAF Museum, Wigram)
GBR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allotted)
GBS 1 4/58 Bensen-Chadwick B-6 Rotor Glider nil wfu Opunake cx 8/90
GBT 1 10/60 Hall Cherokee II G.1 st Hobsonville 98 for MoTaT cx 3/92 (at Tauranga Museum 1/07)
GBU 1 9/59 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 619/59-R (cr Wakefield 9/72 cx 12/72 Reb rest as c/n 619R 6/74) current
GBV 1 /60 Slingsby T45 Swallow FMD-14A/7955/1511 (const FM Dunn) wfu cx 5/91
GBW 1 11/59 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 614/59 wfu cx 5/14
GBX 1 2/60 Slingsby T41B Skylark 2B 1199 ex BGA889 (cr in sea Thames 1/69 reb) current
GBY 1 7/60 Slingsby T41B Skylark 2B 1233 ex BGA919 wfu cx 12/07
GBZ 1 ?/60 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 703 cr Wigram 4/63 cx 7/68
GBZ 2 3/16 Ventus 2cxT 199 ex ZS-CXT current
           
GCA 0       (Registration not allotted)
GCB 1 7/61 Slingsby T43 Skylark 3F FMD-16/8548/8620 (const FM Dunn) cr nr Omarama 12/72 cx 1/75
GCB 2 4/04 H-36 Dimona 3537 ex Thai AF 537 current
GCC 1 4/61 Slingsby T43 Skylark 3F FMD-15/8458/8628 (const FM Dunn) cr Omaka 5/65 cx 5/65
GCC 2 12/01 Rolladen-Schneider LS-4B 41043 current
GCD 1 6/60 Slingsby T45 Swallow 1505 (const from kit by J.Himmel) dest cx 7/05
GCE 1 10/60 Slingsby T41B Skylark 2B 1252 ex BGA944 wfu cx 1/07
GCF 1 10/60 Slingsby T43 Skylark 3F 1222 ex BGA934 current
GCG 1 11/60 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 831/60 current
GCH 1 7/61 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 1037 rereg ZK-GCN cx 7/04
GCH 2 10/04 Ventus 2cT 133 ex D-KTGH current
GCI 1 ?/61 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 871/61 to VH-XJP cx 4/90
GCJ 1 4/61 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 938/61R (cr Raetihi 4/70 cx 6/70 rest c/n 938R 7/72) wfu cx 9/07
GCK 1 ?/61 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 1022/62 wfu Auckland st cx 10/91
GCK 2 6/98 Rolladen-Schneider LS-8A 8193 to VH-GAG cx 8/98
GCK 3 12/00 Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2cT 61 current
GCL 1 ?/62 Hall Cherokee II DBM/1 scr cx 6/71
GCM 1 2/62 Slingsby T41 Skylark 2B FMD-20/1083/1718/5854 ex ZK-GBH cr nr Christchurch 6/66 cx 6/66
GCN 1 ?/62 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 3019 cr cx 3/77 (st Thames 2/00 & 2/02)
GCN 2 7/04 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 1037 ex ZK-GCH current
GCO 1 12/62 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler R-6102 (cr Raetihi 11/71 cx 11/71 Rest 12/72 c/n R6102) current
GCP 1 10/62 Slingsby T50 Skylark 4 1344 ex BGA1064 wfu cx 8/11
GCQ 1 ?/62 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6101 (wfu cx 4/91 rest 1/96) current
GCR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GCS 1 ?/62 Schleicher Ka7 Rhonadler 7054 cr Waharoa 12/65 cx ?/??
GCS 2 9/09 Discus CS 236 CS ex N138JC dgd Drury 11/10 dest cx 5/16
GCT 1 2/63 Schleicher Ka7 Rhonadler 7053 cr Kaitoke 11/10 still current
GCU 1 2/63 Slingsby T50 Skylark 4 1352 ex BGA1082 cr Hobsonville 1/81 cx 2/82
GCU 2 6/04 Standard Cirrus B 676 ex ZK-GUP/VH-XQZ/VH-GRG cr Paraparaumu 9/10 cx 10/11
GCV 1 2/63 Slingsby T50 Skylark 4 1356 ex BGA1086 cr nr Gore 11/70 cx 11/73
GCV 2 3/15 HPH Glasflugel 304MS 035-MS ex OK-2304 current
GCW 1 ?/62 Alsema Sagitta II 004 to VH-GOR cx 5/65 (cr Singleton NSW 7/65)
GCW 2 9/15 ASW27-18E 29702 current
GCX 1 4/63 Schempp-Hirth Standard Austria S 30 cr Baylys Beach, Dargaville 4/81 wfu st Whitianga cx 3/95 (still stored 7/15)
GCX 2 2/12 Rolladen-Schneider LS-4a 4482 ex N585CX current
GCY 1 9/62 Slingsby T50 Skylark 4 FMD-34/1821/10274 (const FM Dunn) (st cx 10/91 rest 12/91) current
GCZ 1 2/64 EoN 460 Srs 1 EoN/S/019 wfu Lower Hutt cx 10/00
           
GDA 1 3/63 Schleicher Ka7 Rhonadler 7072 cr nr Omaka 7/92 cx 9/92
GDB 1 4/63 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6118 current
GDC 1 ?/63 Schleicher Ka7 Rhonadler 7075 cr Taupo 1/83 scr cx 7/89
GDC 2 3/98 Stemme S-10 10-41> 15250 (c/n change 10/13) ex D-KGCS current
GDD 1 ?/63 res ntu   res for Whangarei GC ntu
GDD 2 11/97 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus 142 dgd Falls Dam 1/07 reb rereg ZK-GNS cx 9/07
GDD 3 10/07 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus 537 current
GDE 1 3/63 Slingsby T50 Skylark 4 FMD-36/1864/10560 (const FM Dunn) to VH-XJU cx 3/90
GDE 2 2/11 Lange E1 Antares 32E30 ex N29ZZ/D-KGLF current
GDF 1 3/63 EoN 460 Srs 1 EoN/S/009 wfu Martinborough cx 11/00
GDF 2 7/06 ASW-20L 20315 ex ZK-GZE/BGA2589=ECX cr Drury 1/14 cx 2/14
GDG 1 ?/63 Grunau Baby IIB-2 107 ex SE-SDH wfu cx 5/88 to MoTaT Auckland
GDG 2 12/02 DG-1000S 10-2S2 ex D-9991 (cx by CAA 6/04 rest 7/04) current
GDH 1 ?/63 Grunau Baby IIB-2 121 ex SE-SFP cr Whakatane 6/65 cx /65
GDH 2 11/97 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.08.004 current
GDI 1 5/63 Schleicher Ka6CR-PE Rhonsegler 6156 revoked cx 6/14
GDJ 1 6/63 EoN 460 Srs 1 EoN/S/012 (cr nr Taupo 12/81 cx 6/91) rest 11/98 current
GDK 1 9/63 EoN 460 Srs 1 EoN/S/017 ex G-ASHP rereg ZK-GPN cx 6/13
GDK 2 12/13 Schleicher ASW27-18E 29661 current
GDL 1 12/63 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6210 current
GDM 1 7/63 Slingsby T50 Skylark 4 FMD-46 (const FM Dunn) revoked cx 4/14
GDN 1 8/63 Schleicher K7 Rhonadler 7105 (wfu cx 10/01 rest 5/04) current
GDO 1 5/64 Alsema Sagitta II 010R (cx 2/72 rest 12/77) wfu cx 1/17
GDP 1 ?/63 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6194 cr Mt Bruce 11/64 reb re-regd ZK-GFH 6/67
GDP 2 9/03 Rolladen-Schneider LS-4 4618 ex HB-1893 export cx 2/09
GDQ 1 12/63 Slingsby T49 Capstan FMD-45 (const FM Dunn) to VH-UKO cx 1/88
GDR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GDR 1 12/09 Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2b 14 ex N39EM current
GDS 1 1/64 Schleicher K7 Rhonadler 7123 wfu cx 10/08
GDT 1 3/64 Schleicher K7 Rhonadler 7127 current
GDU 1 7/64 Slingsby T49B Capstan FMD-86 (const FM Dunn) to VH-COH cx 1/88
GDV 1 9/64 Slingsby T51 Dart 15 FMD-87 (const FM Dunn) cr nr Blenheim 10/98 cx 12/98
GDW 1 10/64 Slingsby T51 Dart 15 FMD-88 (const FM Dunn) current
GDX 1 ?/65 Alsema Sagitta II 015 cr Rotorua 6/87 cx 10/87
GDX 2 12/06 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus 504 current
GDY 1 1/65 Schleicher K7 Rhonadler 7180 wfu cx 8/98
GDZ 1 5/65 Slingsby T51 Dart 15 FMD-89 (const FM Dunn) current
           
GEA 1 3/65 Slingsby T51 Dart 15 FMD-93 (const FM Dunn) (wfu st cx 7/91 rest 2/93) cr Thames 3/08 dest cx 11/08
GEB 1 1/65 ZSLS SZD-9BIS Bocian 1D F-816 current
GEC 1 ?/65 ZSLS SZD-9BIS Bocian 1D F-817 cr Kawhatau Valley 12/78 cx 8/89
GED 1 6/65 ZSLS SZD-9BIS Bocian 1D F-828 current
GEE 1 9/65 Slingsby T51 Dart 15 FMD-98 (const FM Dunn) cr Taupo 6/77 cx 5/80
GEE 2 11/02 Schempp-Hirth Discus CS 299CS cr West Eweburn Dam 1/08 still current
GEF 1 6/65 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6394 wfu cx 8/98 rest 11/06 current
GEG 1 9/65 Schleicher K7 Rhonadler 7226 cr Kaimai Ranges 6/67 cx ?
GEH 1 11/65 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6421 current
GEI 1 10/65 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6415 current
GEJ 1 10/65 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6422 current
GEK 1 5/66 Schleicher Ka8B 8543 cr Drury 4/92 cx 7/92 (st Drury 2/00)
GEL 1 8/66 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4037 (drg Morrinsville 1/81 reb) (cx by DCA 6/00 rest 11/00) to VH-SSR cx 11/01
GEL 2 11/15 Pipistrel Taurus Electro 147 TAel current
GEM 1 ?/66 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4009 to VH-GEA cx 5/72
GEM 2 4/16 DG-800B 8-241B155 ex JA28TT current
GEN 1 ?/66 Slingsby T51 Dart 17R FMD-95 (const FM Dunn) cr on f/f nr Christchurch 5/66
GEO 1 1/66 Slingsby T51 Dart 17R FMD-105 (const FM Dunn) cr Wigram 6/70 cx 7/71
GEO 2 11/91 PZL-Bielsko SZD-50-3 Puchacz B-2044 current
GEP 0   Reg initially not allocated/ ntu ?    
GEQ 1 11/66 Slingsby T51 Dart 17R SS.14 (const from kit by I.Pryde) to VH-GLT cx 7/68
GER 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GES 1 2/80 Bryan HP-18 AACA/295 dgd cx 5/96
GES 2 11/97 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.08.016 to LV-ERF (reg 3/11) cx 9/10
GET 1 11/66 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4045 current
GEU 1 11/66 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4047 cr nr Thames 10/67 cx 11/67
GEV 1 12/66 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6549 cr nr Frankton 1/74 cx 2/74
GEW 1 12/66 Schleicher Ka8B 8645 cr nr Tokomaru 12/82 cx 9/83
GEW 2 1/03 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 2 132 ex ZK-GLA (cr Acheron River 2/02 reb rereg) current
GEX 1 12/66 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6552 cr Paraparaumu 12/98 dest cx 12/99
GEY 1 1/67 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6555 cr Papawai 11/97 cx 7/98
GEZ 1 11/66 Slingsby T51 Dart 17R 1527 current
           
GFA 1 2/67 Schleicher Rhonlerche II 3071/Br (wfu cx 9/96 rest 12/03) current
GFB 1 1/67 Schleicher ASK-13 13002 cr Tauriko 6/70 cx 7/70
GFC 1 1/67 Schleicher ASK-13 13004 cr Hobsonville10/86 cx 11/86
GFD 1 9/66 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6524 dgd Kaikohe 2/07 wfu cx 6/08
GFE 1 8/67 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4092 cr nr Wairakei 4/96 cx 9/96
GFF 1 1/67 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6560 to VH-XFF cx 9/15
GFG 1 6/67 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6594 cr nr Paraparaumu 7/70 cx 8/70
GFH 1 6/67 Schleicher Ka6CR Rhonsegler 6194-R ex ZK-GDP cr Te Onepu 8/74 rebuilt current
GFI 1 1/67 Schempp-Hirth SHK-1 46 current
GFJ 1 1/67 Schempp-Hirth SHK-1 45 cr New Plymouth 11/96 cx 7/98
GFK 1 7/67 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4098 current
GFL 1 9/67 Schleicher ASK-13 13031 current
GFM 1 8/67 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4101 current
GFN 1 10/67 Schleicher ASK-13 13038 current
GFO 1 11/67 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4128 cr Kawatau 1/15 cx 3/15
GFP 1 12/68 Schleicher ASK-13 13124 to VH-GXT cx 5/69
GFQ 1 12/68 Slingsby T53B 1687 current
GFR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GFR 1 2/08 Schempp-Hirth Discus 2cT 2 ex N93FR/D-KOZX current
GFS 1 8/67 LET L-13 Blanik 173456 (wfu cx 9/90 reb rest 6/95) (wfu cx 8/02 reb rest 12/05) wfu cx 2/12
GFT 1 8/67 Bolkow Phoebus Al/B 775 cr Waharoa 10/75 cx 12/89 (Parts used reb ZK-GFU)
GFU 1 12/68 Bolkow Phoebus B1 850 (cx 4/82 scr reb using ZK-GFT rest 12/89) cx by CAA 4/05
GFV 1 1/68 Slingsby HP-14C 162 Not completed cx and reg reused
GFV 2 10/69 Schempp-Hirth Cirrus 68 cr 1/83 Terras cx 5/89 used in reb of ZK-GVZ
GFW 1 10/68 Slingsby T53B 1575 (cr Ohakea 8/71 cx 12/71 rest ?/??) wfu cx 9/08
GFX 1 12/69 Schleicher ASK-13 13203 (cr Kaikohe 2/09 cx 7/09 reb rest 3/10) current
GFY 1 12/69 Schleicher ASK-13 13198 current
GFZ 1 8/68 Schempp-Hirth Cirrus 20 ex D-8441 cr Matamata 12/73 cx 2/74 reb inc parts from ZK-GFV rest as ZK-GVZ 12/94
GFZ 2 11/04 H310B Libelle 100 ex BGA3210=FEX/ZS-GFZ current
           
GGA 1 5/68 Bolkow Phoebus C 826 current
GGB 1 8/68 Glasflugel H301B Libelle 98 to VH-GIT cx 5/74
GGB 2 4/06 Schleicher ASW-27 27103 ex BGA4653=JNS current
GGC 1 1/69 FFA Diamant 16 5 047 Burnt out during road tow cx 3/72
GGD 1 12/69 Schleicher ASW-15 15028 current
GGE 1 10/69 Schleicher ASW-15 15015 cr nr Matamata 12/72 wfu cx 4/73
GGF 1 1/70 Schleicher ASW-15 15027 cr Mt Ngatamahinerua 9/72 cx 9/72
GGG 1 4/69 Schempp-Hirth Cirrus 53 current
GGH 1 12/69 Schleicher Ka6E Rhonsegler 4311 current
GGI 1 9/68 Bolkow Phoebus C 834 current
GGJ 1 5/70 Glasflugel H201 Standard Libelle 114 current
GGK 1 10/69 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 76 current
GGL 1 6/69 LET L-13 Blanik 174009 scr cx 7/87
GGM 0   Reg initially not allocated /ntu ?    
GGN 1 8/70 Schleicher ASW-15 15059 current
GGO 1 11/70 Schleicher ASW-15 15069 current
GGP 1 9/69 Slingsby T30B Prefect 642R ex ZK-GAB following reb rereg ZK-GAB cx 7/79
GGP 2 10/97 Rolladen-Schneider LS-8 8004 ex D-1871 to N50ED cx 8/98
GGP 3 12/99 Rolladen-Schneider LS-8A 8024 ex SE-ULS/D-2365 current
GGQ 1 12/69 FFA Diamant 16 5 023 ex BGA1488 to VH-GEC cx 7/72
GGR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GGR 1 5/07 DG-1000S 10-95S67 current
GGS 1 12/70 Schleicher ASK-13 13273 to VH-GSK cx 10/14
GGT 1 9/70 Schleicher ASW-15 15070 (wfu cx 4/91 rest 10/91) current
GGU 0   Reg initially not allocated /ntu ?    
GGV 0   Reg initially not allocated /ntu ?    
GGW 1 12/70 Glasflugel H401 Kestrel 27 dest cx 6/15
GGX 1 11/70 Glasflugel H201 Standard Libelle 145 current
GGY 1 11/70 Glasflugel H201 Standard Libelle 143 to VH-? cx 4/02
GGZ 1 11/70 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 144 cr Otaki Gorge 9/05 still current
           
GHA 1 ?/70 LET L-13 Blanik 174326 (cr Hobsonville 12/98 cx 9/99 reb rest 4/04) wfu cx 9/13
GHB 1 ?/70 LET L-13 Blanik 174325 cr Paraparaumu 2/77 cx 6/77
GHB 2 11/97 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.08.005 to VH-GBT cx 7/03
GHB 3 12/09 Grob G103C Twin IIISL 35017 ex N103DD current
GHC 1 ?/70 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 61 cr Five Rivers 11/85 cx 11/91
GHD 1 11/70 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 62 current
GHE 1 ?/70 Mead Primary 86 db vandals 70's cx 1/92
GHF 1 12/70 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 155 (mod from H201 11/92) current
GHG 1 11/71 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 240 w/u Aniseed Valley 12/89 rems to UK cx 8/93
GHG 2 9/15 ASH-31Mi 31131 current
GHH 0   Reg initially not allocated /ntu ?    
GHH 1 11/04 Rolladen-Schneider LS-6A 6039 ex D-3653 export cx 12/08
GHI 1 12/70 Bolkow Phoebus C 918 cr Kerepehi 11/09 dest cx 3/10
GHJ 0   Reg initially not allocated /ntu ?    
GHK 1 8/03 PW-5 Smyk 17.12.022 to LV-EDV cx 5/09
GHL 1 8/07 Rolladen-Schneider LS-6-18W 6350 ex BGA4390=JBU/D-0462 current
GHM 1 12/71 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 241 current
GHN 1 12/72 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 347 current
GHO 1 12/71 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 150 current
GHP 1 11/71 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 151 to VH-XQV cx 3/92
GHQ 1 10/71 Slingsby T59D Kestrel 19 1745 current
GHR 0   Reg initially not allocated   (Reg initially not allocated)
GHS 1 8/72 SZD-24A-4A Foka 4 W-312 ex BGA1378 (cx by CAA 4/05 rest 7/05) wfu cx 2/14
GHS 2 11/15 Schleicher ASW-28 28058 ex VH-GHS/BGA5036 current
GHT 1 2/74 LET L-13 Blanik 026145 (wfu cx 11/00 rest 12/03) wfu cx 2/12
GHU 1 4/74 Slingsby T59D Kestrel 19 1826 current
GHV 1 1/75 LET L-13 Blanik 026015 cr Waipukurau 12/97 cx 5/98
GHW 1 9/72 LET L-13 Blanik 175207 cr Otaki 9/97 cx 12/97
GHW 2 8/06 Schempp-Hirth Discus 2t 11/118 ex VH-ZHW/D-KHAF current
GHX 1 ?/73 PZL-Bielsko SZD-36A Cobra 15 W-581 w/o Waharoa 12/84 cx 4/91
GHY 1 5/73 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 158 current
GHZ 1 ?/73 SZD-36A W-616 to VH-GHW cx 6/76

Continue to ZK-GIA to GQZ

Back to NZ Register Index