PFA Flying For Fun Rally at Kemble

18-20 August 2006

With something of this complexity, there are inevitably still a few errors and omissions. If you can provide additions or corrections, please e-mail me: David Wise.

Part 2 - Rally Visitors G-Axxx to G-Bxxx

Reg Type Arr & Dep From & To
       
G-ADGT DH82A Tiger Moth 19/1058 - 19/1652 Oxford
G-AESZ Chilton DW1 20/0930 - 20/1438 Rendcombe
G-AFYO Stinson HW75 17/1845 - 19/1415 Hailsham
G-AFZL Porterfield 18/1925 - 20/1143 White Waltham
G-AHNR Taylorcraft BC12 20/1306 - 20/1536 Hungerford
G-AJON Aeronca 7AC 20/1140 - 20/1612 Edgehill
G-AKTI Luscombe 16/1830 - 20/1547 Ridge Hill
G-AKUO Aeronca 11AC 20/1248 - 20/1550 Ventfield Farm, Oxon
G-AKVN Aeronca 11AC 18/1944 - 20/0945 Priory Farm
G-ALEH PA-17 18/1031 - 18/1646 + 19/1045 - 19/1625 + 20/1124 - 20/1607 White Waltham
G-AOCR/NJ673 Auster 5D 19/1040 - 19/1732 Shenington
G-AOIY Auster J5V 19/0959 - 19/1540 Eggesford
G-AORB Cessna 170 20/1137 - 20/1357 Englefield
G-APPM/WB711 Chipmunk 18/1356 - 18/1553 Rendcombe to Sywell
G-ARAW Cessna 182 20/1205 - 20/1438 Rufforth
G-ARCT PA-18 19/1800 - 20/late Newtownards via Barton
G-AREX Aeronca 15AC 19/1054 - 19/1730 + 20/1125 - 20/1619 Rydinghurst Farm
G-ARJF PA-22 19/1316 - 19/1807 Popham to Stockton
G-ARMG Chipmunk 19/1132 - 19/1501 Bidford
G-ARML Cessna 175 20/1145 - 20/1510 Wycome
G-ARNG PA-22 19/0902 - 19/1405 Farthing Corner
G-ARNK PA-22 t/w 18/1029 - 20/1354 Garford
G-ARRE Jodel DR1050 20/1140 - 20/1454 White Fen Farm, Ramsey
G-ARRY Jodel D140B 19/1311 - 20/1332 Bodmin
G-ARUV CP301 Emeraude 20/1006 - 20/1241 Keevil
G-ARYV PA-24 19/1455 - 19/1754 Elstree
G-ASFX Turbulent 19/1213 - 19/1653 Oldbury-on-Severn
G-ASLH Cessna 182 19/1135 - 19/1401 Bourn
G-ASNW Cessna 172 20/1100 - 20/1554 Draycott Farm
G-ASSS Cessna 172 18/1415 - 18/1726 + 20/1145 - 20/1449 Filton
G-ASXI Tipsy Nipper 20/1021 - 20/1304 Old Sarum
G-ASXY Jodel 117A 19/0927 - 19/1428 Cardiff
G-ASXZ Cessna 182 18/1250 - 18/1540 Godney, Wells
G-ATBU Terrier 2 18/1007 - 18/pm Shenington
G-ATCD Beagle Husky 19/1317 - 20/1405 Enstone
G-ATEF Cessna 150E 18/0935 - 18/1150 Blackbushe
G-ATEZ PA-28 18/1942 - 19/1713 Norwich
G-ATIS PA-28 19/1116 - 19/1536 Lee on Solent
G-ATJT GY80 Horizon 19/1216 - 19/1815 Cheddington
G-ATUH Tipsy Nipper 20/1200 - 20/late Glebe Farm, Southam
G-ATVS PA-28 20/1128 - 20/1508 Sandown
G-ATWB Jodel 117 18/1135 - 18/1641 Andrewsfield
G-ATXD PA-30 18/1228 - 18/1655 Shoreham
G-AVBG PA-28 19/1306 - 19/1633 Wellesbourne
G-AVKD Fournier RF4D 20/0935 - 20/1119 Lasham
G-AVKR Bolkow 208 19/1040 - 20/0923 Deanland
G-AVLY Jodel D120A 19/1650 - 20/1416 Stancombe, Bridport
G-AVOM Jodel DR221 20/1050 - 20/1601 Croft Farm, Defford
G-AVRP Piper PA-28 19/1306 - 19/1820 Sittles Farm, Lichfield
G-AVRS GY-80 Horizon 19/1413 - 19/1653 Sleap
G-AVUG Cessna 150 19/1930 - 20/1047 Netherthorpe to Wellesbourne
G-AVXW Condor 18/1218 - 20/0855 Lichfield
G-AVYR PA-28 20/1125 - 20/1612 Compton Abbas
G-AVZN B121 Pup 19/1150 - 19/1402 Shipdham
G-AVZW EAA Biplane 20/1335 - 20/1615 Brimpton
G-AWEX PA-28 20/1200 - 20/1437 Coventry
G-AWFN Condor 20/1230 - 20/1620 Deanland
G-AWFP Condor 19/1208 - 19/1536 + 20/1230 - 20/late White Waltham
G-AWFZ Beech 19 Musketeer 18/1104 - 18/1445 Cranfield
G-AWOU Cessna 170 19/1020 - 19/1732 Ashcroft
G-AWRK Cessna 150 19/1305 - 20/1147 Shoreham to Popham
G-AWSN Condor 19/1139 - 19/1649 Little Gransden
G-AWVG Airtourer 115 20/1325 - 20/1509 Top Farm
G-AWVZ Jodel D112 19/1036 - 19/1650 Marshfield
G-AXCA PA28R 18/1134 - 18/1627 Southend
G-AXDI Cessna 172 18/0940 - 18/1208 Elstree
G-AXEV Beagle Pup 20/1110 - 20/1534 Gloucester
G-AXHR/329601 Piper J3 Cub 18/1208 - 20/1240 Nayland
G-AXIE Beagle Pup 19/1417 - 20/0959 Derby
G-AXIF Beagle Pup 18/1638 - 20/1354 Shobdon to Tatenhill
G-AXLS Jodel DR105A 18/1443 - 18/1640 Popham
G-AXNP Beagle Pup 20/1521 - 20/late Ashcroft
G-AXWV Robin DR253 20/1129 - 20/late Grateley
G-AXXC CP301 Emeraude 20/1143 - 20/1603 Green Farm, Wellsbourne
G-AXZF PA-28 20/1252 - 20/late Lee-on-Solent
G-AYAT PA-28 20/1004 - 20/1247 Seething
G-AYBP Jodel D112 19/1041 - 19/1308 Bidford-on-Avon
G-AYBR Jodel D112 17/1835 - 19/1120 Damyns Hall
G-AYEB Jodel D112 20/1200 - 20/1507 Sturgate
G-AYEH Jodel DR1050 19/1310 - 19/1340 Bidford-on-Avon
G-AYEJ Jodel DR1050 19/1130 - 19/1422 Enstone
G-AYFF Condor 19/1405 - 19/1735 Lower Upham
G-AYFV Crosby BA-4B 20/1401 - 20/late Diss
G-AYGD Jodel DR1051 19/1102 - 19/1830 Oaksey Park
G-AYGG Jodel D120 19/0904 - 19/1404 Farthing Corner
G-AYKT Jodel D117 18/1535 - 18/1822 Popham
G-AYNA Currie Wot 18/1011 - 18/1650 Enstone
G-AYTR Emeraude 19/1132 - 19/1446 Croft Farm, Defford
G-AZGA Jodel D120 18/1253 - 20/1343 Halton
G-BACO Cessna 150 20/1340 - 20/late Turweston
G-BAEE Jodel DR1050M 19/1327 - 19/1740 Jackrells Farm, Horsham
G-BALF Robin DR400 18/1005 - 18/1502 + 20/0941 - 20/1328 Oaksey Park
G-BAMV Robin DR400 20/1330 - 20/1539 Benson
G-BANB Robin DR400 20/1110 - 20/1458 Oaksey Park
G-BANW CP1330 18/1455 - 20/1514 Popham
G-BASH AA-5 19/1117 - 19/pm Popham
G-BASJ PA-28 20/1015 - 20/1316 Filton
G-BAVR AA-5 20/1125 - 20/1502 Swansea
G-BAYP Cessna 150 18/1920 - 19/1820 Popham
G-BBDP Robin DR400 19/1128 - 19/1453 + 20/0958 - 20/1705 Rochester
G-BBDV Sipa 903 17/1700 - 20/1617 Cardington
G-BBOL Super Cub 18/1133 - 18/1735 + 19/1248 - 19/1622 Aston Down
G-BBPS Jodel D117 17/1835 - 19/1414 Hailsham
G-BBZH PA-28R 18/1022 - 18/1728 Exeter
G-BCCF PA-28 19/1322 - 19/1700 Manchester
G-BCIR PA-28 18/1326 - 19/1632 Southend
G-BCPD GY201 Minicab 19/1124 - 19/1626 Hinton
G-BDAO Sipa 901 20/0911 - 20/1400 Eastbach
G-BDBD Tailwind 20/1011 - 20/1541 Wellesbourne
G-BDBH Citabria 19/1337 - 19/1725 Finmere
G-BDEH Jodel D120 18/1129 - 18/1736 Oaksey Park
G-BDFH/XR240 AOP9 17/1850 - 18/1700 Eggesford
G-BDIH Jodel D117 19/0924 - 19/1605 + 20/1127 - 20/1440 Garston Farm
G-BDNX AA1 19/1050 - 20/1535 Kimbolton to Chiltern Strip
G-BDOD Cessna 150 19/1332 - 19/1718 Benson
G-BEBG PZL Ogar 20/1100 - 20/1558 Hinton
G-BECA Rallye 100 18/1410 - 20/1037 Redhill
G-BECB Rallye 100 19/1208 - 19/1756 Bodmin
G-BEFA PA-28 19/1207 - 20/1031 Benson
G-BENK Cessna 172 19/1022 - 19/1427 Turweston
G-BEUU Pa-18 20/1355 - 20/late Sandown
G-BEVS Taylor Monoplane 19/1006 - 19/pm Chavenage
G-BFAK Rallye MS892 20/1057 - 20/1541 Lower Upham, Chisledon Farm
G-BFBA Jodel D100A 19/1055 - 19/1705 Drayton
G-BFEH Jodel D117A 17/1802 - 20/1535 Dunkeswell
G-BFHP Bellanca Citabria 18/1705 - 20/1206 Barton via Gloucester
G-BFSS Cessna 172 20/1140 - 20/1513 Grateley
G-BFXX AA-5B 18/1922 - 19/1248 North Weald
G-BFZD Cessna 182 20/0940 - 20/late Sleap
G-BGBE Jodel DR1050 19/1613 - 20/1517 Graveley Herts
G-BGMP Cessna 172 18/1142 - 18/1815 + 19/1235 - 19/1600 Hinton
G-BGOL Piper PA-28R 19/1303 - 19/1719 Bournemouth
G-BGWC Robin DR400 19/0836 - 19/1119 Lains Farm via Thruxton
G-BHHX Jodel D112 17/1730 - 20/late Watchford Farm
G-BHIY Cessna 150 19/1350 - 19/1621 Old Sarum
G-BHLH Robin DR400 20/1155 - 20/1343 Booker
G-BHWK MS880B Rallye 19/1012 - 19/1728 Pembrey
G-BHXY/479609 Piper J3 Cub 18/1418 - 20/1337 Callington
G-BHYD Cessna 172XP 20/1340 - 20/1606 Brimpton
G-BHZE PA-28 20/1320 - 20/late White Waltham
G-BHZR Bulldog 20/1012 - 20/1418 Pembrey via Haverfordwest
G-BIAP PA-16 18/0930 - 18/1804 + 19/0930 - 19/1804 + 20/0955 - 20/late Draycott Farm, Chisledon
G-BIBA Socata TB9 20/1202 - 20/1527 Denham
G-BICR Jodel D120 20/1145 - 20/1537 White Waltham
G-BICS Robin 2100A 19/1056 - 19/1435 Blackbushe
G-BIGK Taylorcraft BC-12 18/1658 - 19/1425 Sywell
G-BIJU CP301 Emeraude 20/1251 - 20/1535 Stapleford
G-BIOI Jodel DR1050M 20/1100 - 20/1547 Fenland
G-BIWN Jodel D112 19/1557 - 20/1433 Eddsfield
G-BIYK Isaacs Fury 19/1029 - 19/1840 + 20/1155 - 20/late Saltford, Bath to Garston Farm
G-BIZI Robin DR400 20/1340 - 20/late Benson
G-BIZY Jodel D112 19/1040 - 19/1412 Hinton in Hedges
G-BJBW PA-28 19/1212 - 19/1510 Popham
G-BJCF CP1310 Emeraude 19/1215 - 20/1243 Little Snoring
G-BJEI PA-18 19/1207 - 19/1654 Sheepwash
G-BJEV/897 Aeronca 11AC 19/1256 - 19/1615 Oldbury-on-Severn
G-BJFM Jodel D120 20/1123 - 20/1555 Popham
G-BJHB Mooney M20 20/1110 - 20/1522 Booker
G-BJOB Jodel D140C 20/1011 - 20/1534 Southwater Farm, Horsham
G-BJXZ Cessna 172 17/1930 - 20/late Derby
G-BKCV Acrosport 2 19/1015 - 19/1503 Dunsfold
G-BKOB Zlin 326 19/1141 - 20/late Luxters Farm
G-BKRH MB-2 Colibri 17/1900 - 20/1528 Hinton
G-BKVC TB9 19/1443 - 20/1532 Bicester
G-BLCM TB9 18/1546 - 18/1754 Sleap
G-BLCT Jodel DR220 20/1050 - 20/late Swanborough Farm, Lewes
G-BLIT Thorp T18 19/1012 - 19/1426 Beccles
G-BLUV Grob 109B 20/1245 - 20/1622 North Weald
G-BMEH Jodel D150 18/1131 - 20/1349 Garston Farm to Sutton Meadows
G-BMGR Grob 109B 20/1336 - 20/1526 Lasham
G-BMHL Tailwind 18/1656 - 20/1511 Boscombe Down
G-BMIW PA-28 19/1249 - 20/1556 Shoreham
G-BNIK Robin HR200 19/1258 - 19/1458 Leicester
G-BNYB PA-28 20/1126 - 20/1607 Goodwood
G-BNYX Kitfox 18/1744 - 20/0921 Matlock
G-BOGI DR400 18/1648 - 19/1320 Rochester
G-BOHW Vans RV-4 20/1016 - 20/late Deenethorpe
G-BORW Cessna 172 20/1330 - 20/1555 Coventry
G-BOTV PA-32 20/1140 - 20/1348 Rochester
G-BOUN Rand KR-2 19/1249 - 19/1745 ?
G-BPFM Aeronca 7AC 17/1910 - 20/1344 Bodmin
G-BPGK Aeronca 7AC 19/1203 - 19/1729 Yeastall Farm, Abbots Bromley
G-BPHR/A17-48 DH82A Tiger Moth 20/1119 - 20/1457 Lotmead Farm
G-BPHW Cessna 140 19/1236 - 19/1811 White Waltham
G-BPIZ AA5B 20/1149 - 20/1739 Shoreham
G-BPMB Maule 20/1119 - 20/1412 Loud Moor, Huddersfield
G-BPTA Stinson 108 17/1935 - 20/1210 Garston Farm
G-BPZE Luscombe 19/1145 - 19/1709 Hardwick
G-BRDJ Luscombe 18/1523 - 19/1128 Popham
G-BREY Taylorcraft BC-12 20/1150 - 20/1524 Leicester
G-BRGI Piper PA-28 20/1130 - 20/1626 Rochester
G-BRJW Citabria 18/1259 - 18/1634 Horham, Suffolk
G-BRUG Luscombe 19/1337 - 19/1718 Ranston Farm
G-BRWR Aeronca 11AC 18/1838 - 20/1456 Cardiff
G-BRXE Taylorcraft BC-12 20/1207 - 20/1628 Eastbach
G-BRXP Stampe SV4 19/1208 - 20/1610 Maypole
G-BSEJ Cessna 150 20/1037 - 20/1416 Dunkeswell
G-BSEY Beech 36 20/1221 - 20/1543 Coventry
G-BSME Bolkow 208 19/1158 - 20/1206 Rotterdam via Goodwood
G-BSRI Lancair 20/0927 - 20/late Sleap
G-BTBU PA-18 18/1256 - 19/1249 Redhill
G-BTCH Luscombe 18/1049 - 18/1631 Popham
G-BTDE Cessna 165 20/1242 - 20/1453 Popham
G-BTIJ Luscombe 19/1335 - 19/1718 Ranston Farm
G-BTMA Cessna 172 20/1240 - 20/1615 North Weald
G-BTNE PA-28 19/1231 - 19/1805 Wellsbourne
G-BTNH PA-28 18/1100 - 18/1750 Southend
G-BTOC Robinson R22 18/1253 - 18/1420 Coventry
G-BTOL Kitfox 17/1935 - 20/1014 Roche, Cornwall
G-BTSM Cessna 180 19/0920 - 19/1240 Langmead Farm
G-BTSV Kitfox 18/1120 - 19/pm + 20/1407 - 20/late Popham to Frensham
G-BTUB Yak 11 20/1215 - 20/1409 Gransden
G-BTXZ Zenith CH250 19/1325 - 19/1808 Hinton
G-BTZO TB20 20/1044 - 20/1419 Cardiff
G-BUCO Air Camper 18/1910 - 20/1643 ?
G-BUFN Slingsby T61 18/1046 - 18/1702 Shrivenham
G-BUIH Slingsby T61 20/1220 - 20/1627 Wellesbourne
G-BUIR Avid 18/1745 - 18/1836 Gloucester
G-BUKT Luscombe 20/1358 - 20/1646 Sleap
G-BUKU Luscombe 19/1326 - 19/1752 + 20/1150 - 20/late Rochester
G-BULC Avid 18/1526 - 19/1358 Popham to Swansea
G-BULO Luscombe 18/1304 - 19/1450 Popham
G-BUPR Jodel D18 19/1259 - 20/1139 Priory Farm
G-BURT PA-28 18/1149 - 18/1748 Denham
G-BUTM Rans S6 20/1316 - 20/1524 Blisworth
G-BUWK Rans S6 18/1348 - 18/1643 Maypole
G-BVBV Avid 18/1121 - 19/1358 Popham to Swansea
G-BVDP Falco 20/1125 - 20/1545 Slinfold
G-BVLT Citabria 18/1840 - 19/1320 Beckwithshaw
G-BVLV Europa 19/0957 - 20/1504 Bidford on Avon
G-BVSF Pulsar 20/1215 - 20/1608 Deanland
G-BVTX/WP809 Chipmunk 19/1147 - 19/1610 Husbands Bosworth
G-BVVR Stits Playboy 19/1216 - 19/1714 Brize Norton
G-BWJH Europa 18/1007 - 18/1453 Haverfordwest to Sandown
G-BWMC Cessna 182 20/1212 - 20/1359 Eggesford
G-BWNU PA-38 17/res - 20/res Kemble res
G-BWPJ Skybolt 20/0950 - 20/1206 Croft Farm, Defford
G-BWVS Europa 19/1320 - 20/1053 Popham
G-BWWP Rans S6 19/1510 - 19/1640 Park Farm
G-BWYO Falco 20/1134 - 20/1455 Bossington Farm, Broughton
G-BXDU Pulsar 18/2000 - 20/1548 Damyns Hall
G-BXDY Europa 18/1116 - 20/1458 Laddingford
G-BXFE CAP-10B 18/0941 - 20/1445 White Waltham
G-BXHT Midget Mustang 18/1245 - 18/1647 Headcorn
G-BXHY Europa 18/0954 - 20/1616 White Waltham
G-BXII Europa 18/1307 - 18/1735 Stoney Lane, Bromsgrove
G-BXIJ Europa 20/0909 - 20/1518 Shobdon
G-BXJY Vans RV6 19/1742 - 20/1225 Popham
G-BXPF Thorp T211 18/1108 - 18/1431 Bicester
G-BXSI Jabiru SK 19/1701 - 20/1506 Slinfold
G-BXWR Shadow 19/1448 - 20/1316 Bodmin
G-BYCZ Jabiru SK 18/1240 - 18/1607 + 19/1111 - 19/1524 Leicester
G-BYEO Zenair 601 18/1720 - 20/1411 Booker
G-BYFM Jodel DR1050 18/1528 - 20/1156 Barton
G-BYFY CAP 10 19/1126 - 19/1626 Deanland
G-BYJD Jabiru UL 20/1025 - 20/1430 Hindolveston
G-BYJO Rans S-6 18/1900 - 19/1739 Kings Lynn
G-BYJT Zenair 601 19/1240 - 19/1449 Nottingham to Le Touquet
G-BYSA Europa 20/1150 - 20/1618 Cole Aston
G-BYTK Jabiru UL 18/1749 - 20/1343 Old Sarum
G-BYTM MCR-01 20/1430 - 20/1550 Shobdon
G-BYYL Jabiru UL 20/1041 - 20/1452 Edington Hill, Keevil
G-BYYZ Flitzer 19/1205 - 19/pm Calcot
G-BZDZ Jabiru SP 20/1315 - 20/1723 Shoreham
G-BZGR Rans S6 20/1118 - 20/1533 Hadzor, Droitwich
G-BZIJ Robin DR500 20/0919 - 20/1356 Guernsey
G-BZLE Rans S6 20/1317 - 20/late Haddenham
G-BZLV Jabiru UL 18/1847 - 20/1344 Bodmin
G-BZNX MS880B Rallye 20/1205 - 20/1405 Hinton
G-BZNY Europa 19/1024 - 20/1515 Cambridge
G-BZRV Vans RV-6 18/1816 - 20/pm Garston Farm
G-BZTI Europa 19/1345 - 20/1430 Perranporth
G-BZWJ Shadow 18/1604 - 20/1438 Popham
G-BZYL Rans S6 20/1347 - 20/1605 Brimpton

Continue to next part

Return to index