PFA Flying For Fun Rally at Kemble

18-20 August 2006

With something of this complexity, there are inevitably still a few errors and omissions. If you can provide additions or corrections, please e-mail me: David Wise.

Part 3 - Rally Visitors G-Cxxx to G-Zxxx plus foreign-registered

Reg Type Arr & Dep From & To
       
G-CAPX CAP10 20/1244 - 20/1431 Leicester to Wolverhampton
G-CBAR Glastar 18/1315 - 18/1801 + 20/1347 - 20/late Garden Piece via Lower Upham
G-CBAS Rans S6 20/1102 - 20/1643 The Chase
G-CBCL Glastar 20/0906 - 20/1334 Coventry
G-CBCP Vans RV6A 18/1416 - 18/1738 Crowfield
G-CBDK/XX611 Bulldog 20/1231 - 20/1450 ?
G-CBEF/XX621 Bulldog 19/1159 - 19/1822 Spanhoe
G-CBEW CT2K 20/1154 - 20/late Oxford
G-CBEZ Robin DR400 20/1220 - 20/1537 Turweston
G-CBGH Teverson Bisport 19/1005 - 20/1313 Waites Farm
G-CBIY Eurostar 19/1240 - 19/1524 Otherton
G-CBJM Jabiru SP 18/1530 - 21/1033 Newtonards via Waterford
G-CBKY Jabiru SP 19/1033 - 20/1252 Sleap
G-CBLA Pulsar 19/1251 - 20late Holmbeck Farm
G-CBLY Grob G109 20/1156 - 20/1501 Wing Farm
G-CBLZ Long-Ez 18/2018 - 20/1557 Plymouth via Lyneham to Southend
G-CBPI PA-28 20/1310 - 20/1542 Sturgate
G-CBTL Moni 19/1430 - 20/pm road Dover by road
G-CBUG Tecnam P92 20/0945 - 20/1257 Bournemouth
G-CBUN Barker Charade 20/1126 - 20/1546 Sackville Farm
G-CBVS Sky Ranger 20/1115 - 20/1608 Shenton, Lichfield
G-CBWP Europa 20/1235 - 20/1502 Gardon Field
G-CBYJ Skybolt 19/1801 - 20/late Newtownards to Barton
G-CBYN Europa 19/1132 - 19/1459 Brimton
G-CBZN Rans S-6 18/1549 - 20/1616 Otherton
G-CBZX MCR-01 18/0911 - 18/1612 Bournemouth to Redlands
G-CCEF Europa 18/1842 - 20/1458 Eaglescott
G-CCEL Jabiru UL 18/1531 - 20-late Newtonards via Waterford
G-CCFG MCR-01 16/? - 20/late Cambridge
G-CCFW/9+ War 190 18/am - 18/pm from hangar Kemble res
G-CCIR Vans RV-8 20/1033 - 20/1536 Lichfield
G-CCKR Air Camper 18/2035 - 20/1345 Bodmin
G-CCLH Rans S-6 18/1817 - 19/1400 Marshland
G-CCMM MCR-01 20/1134 - 20/1401 Garston Farm
G-CCMO EV-97 Eurostar 20/0916 - 20/1441 Larkfield
G-CCMP EV-97 Eurostar 18/1530 - 21/1034 Newtonards via Waterford
G-CCOO X'Air 20/1304 - 20/1632 Bewdley
G-CCPF Sky Ranger 20/1101 - 20/1644 The Chase
G-CCRR Sky Ranger 19/1343 - 19/1818 Hereford
G-CCTE MCR-01 19/1144 - 20/1624 Deanland
G-CCUL Europa 18/1247 - 18/1710 Rayne
G-CCUT EV-97 Eurostar 20/1246 - 20/1513 Croft Farm
G-CCXB/699 Boeing Stearman 19/1304 - 19/1820 Damyns Hall
G-CCXU DA40 19/1400 - 20/1155 Somerton, Gt Yarmouth
G-CCZY Vans RV-9 19/1507 - 20/1745 RAF Mona
G-CDCM Ikarus C42 20/1104 - 20/1558 Craysmarsh
G-CDDY Vans RV-8 18/1232 - 18/1708 Shoreham
G-CDEV Escapade 20/1132 - 20/1539 Popham
G-CDGP Zenair 601XL 19/0936 - 19/1426 Henstridge
G-CDHX Foxbat 20/1443 - 20/1603 Ellesmere
G-CDJL Jabiru J400 17/2030 - 19/1600 Lamb Holm Farm to Brest
G-CDJR Eurostar 20/1040 - 20/1456 Edington Hill, Keevil
G-CDKJ Silence Twister 19/1113 - 19/1459 Radley Farm
G-CDLL MCR-01 18/1044 - 18/1612 Gildridge Farm
G-CDME Vans RV-7 20/1045 - 20/1514 Lichfield
G-CDPA Pioneer 300 18/0917 - 18/1643 + 19/0846 - 19/1808 + 20/0837 - 20/late Orlingburyhold Farm,Northampton
G-CDRU CASA 131 Jungmann 18/1803 - 20/1435 White Waltham
G-CDSH Savannah 20/1445 - 20/1710 Sandtoft
G-CDVD Eurostar 20/1140 - 20/late Hardwicke, Wales
G-CDVP Eurostar 18/1113 - 18/1614 Wycombe to Redlands
G-CEBP EV-97 Eurostar 20/1201 - 20/1431 Shobdon
G-CFOG Ikarus C42 19/1118 - 19/1359 Lee on Solent
G-CHTA AA-5A 19/1702 - 20/1355 Biggin Hill
G-CLEE Rans S6 20/1112 - 20/1448 Shifnal, Telford
G-CLIF Ikarus C42 20/0940 - 20/1501 Old Sarum
G-CPTM PA-28 19/0926 - 19/1511 Liverpool
G-CUBW Wag-Aero Acro Trainer 18/1625 - 20/1221 Hinton
G-CUTE MCR-01 20/1040 - 20/1550 Shobdon
G-CZAC Zenair CH601 20/1212 - 20/1405 Roughay Farm
G-DEBT Alpi Pioneer 300 19/1229 - 20/1348 Shobdon
G-DENS CP301S Smaragd 19/0925 - 19/1328 Garston Farm
G-DIGI PA-32 19/1122 - 19/1513 Stapleford
G-DUDE Vans RV8 18/1402 - 19/1736 Crowfield
G-DUDZ Robin DR400 19/0925 - 19/1722 Lower Upham
G-ECJM PA-28RT 18/1052 - 19/1651 + 20/0920 - 20/1427 Bournemouth
G-EDEE Ikarus C42 18/2100 - 19/1836 ?
G-EDRV RV-6 20/1142 - 20/late North Weald
G-EERV Vans RV6 18/1547 - 19/1135 Damyns Hall
G-EMIN Europa 19/1153 - 19/1535 Rochester
G-ERIW Flitzer 18/1628 - 20-late Calcot
G-ESTR Vans RV-6 18/1155 - 20/1333 Midlem Farm to Sleap
G-ETCW Glastar 19/1257 - 19/1626 Little Snoring
G-EWBC Jabiru SK 19/1102 - 19/1530 + 20/1140 - 20/1450 White Fen Farm, Northants
G-EYOR Vans RV6 19/0947 - 19/1425 Henstridge
G-FARL Pitts S1S 20/1435 - 20/late Peterborough to Liverpool
G-FBRN Piper PA-28 19/1327 - 19/1440 ?
G-FLIK Pitts S1S 20/1255 - 20/1605 Leicester
G-FLIZ Flitzer 19/1205 - 19/pm Lossiemouth
G-FLOX Europa 20/1030 - 20/1432 Laddingford to Popham
G-FLSH Yak-52 18/1457 - 20/1233 North Weald
G-FLYA Mooney M20J 19/1225 - 19/1517 Full Sutton
G-FOPP Lancair 18/1629 - 18/1735 + 20/1235 - 20/1448 Cranfield
G-FOXC Kitfox 18/1652 - 19/1738 Newton Peveril
G-FOXD Kitfox 19/1148 - 20/1143 Deanland
G-FOXZ Kitfox 18/1933 - 19/1738 Newton Peveril
G-FRGN PA-28 18/1127 - 20/1512 Nth Moreton
G-FTIM Robin DR400 20/1145 - 20/1618 Shobdon
G-GAZA Gazelle 20/1159 - 20/1600 Melton Mowbray to Tollerton
G-GBSL Beech 76 20/1115 - 20/1616 Redhill
G-GCKI Mooney M20K 17/1730 - 20/1633 Seething
G-GFRD Robin ATL 19/1226 - 19/1635 + 20/1440 - 20/1537 Gloucester
G-GGJK Robin DR400 19/1148 - 20/1342 Headcorn
G-GRIN Vans RV-6 17/1800 - 20/late Bembridge to Boarhunt
G-GYAV Cessna 172 20/1410 - 20/late Liverpool
G-HIPE Hyperbipe 20/1226 - 20/1606 Little Staughton
G-HOFC Europa 19/1154 - 20/1603 Kemeys Commander, S Wales
G-HOPY Vans RV6A 18/1003 - 20/1722 Landmead Farm
G-HUPW/R4118 Hurricane 18/1122 - 20/1509 Nth Moreton
G-IARC Glastar 14/pm - 21/am Prestwick
G-IATU Cessna 182 18/1129 - 18/1734 Oxford
G-IBBS Europa 19/1430 - 19/1518 + 20/1158 - 20/1315 Popham
G-IIUI Extra 300 18/1056 - 20/1215 Little Gransden
G-IKRK Europa 20/1250 - 20/1520 Andrewsfield
G-IOSI Jodel DR1051 20/1430 - 20/1551 Shenington
G-IPSI Grob 109 19/1337 - 19/1617 Shobdon
G-IVOR Aeronca 11AC 18/2029 - 20/1525 Bodmin
G-JBSP Jabiru SP 19/1446 - 20/1130 Ludham to Rougham
G-JEEP EV-97 Eurostar 20/1335 - 20/late Stamford to Shacklewell Farm
G-JFRV Vans RV-7 20/1141 - 20/1458 Haverford West
G-JSRV Vans RV-6 18/2000 - 20/late Graveley
G-JVBP EV-97 Eurostar 20/1218 - 20/1548 Bourne
G-KDIX Jodel D9 16/1700 - 20/1248 Barton
G-KENW Robin DR500 19/1305 - 19/1510 Homefield Farm, Redhill
G-KIMM Europa 19/1200 - 20/1426 Wadswick, Bath
G-KKER Jabiru UL 18/1559 - 20/1330 Old Park Farm
G-KYTE PA-28 18/1111 - 18/1731 Wycombe
G-LABS Europa 19/1145 - 19/1750 Bicester
G-LASS Varieze 20/0926 - 20/late Sleap
G-LBUZ EV-97 Eurostar 19/1045 - 19/1308 Scotland Farm, Hook
G-LENX Cessna 172 19/1201 - 19/1641 Turweston to Cranfield
G-LEXX Vans RV8 18/1418 - 20/1300 Netherthorpe
G-MARX Vans RV-4 18/1045 - 18/1746 Enstone
G-MDAY Cessna 170 20/1011 - 20/1538 Bourne Park
G-MFEF Cessna 172 20/1153 - 20/1447 Southwater Farm, Horsham
G-MIME Europa 19/0921 - 20/1513 Lydeway
G-MLLA TB200 20/1045 - 20/1445 Goodwood
G-MNXX CFM Shadow 19/1430 - 20/1500 Henstridge
G-MOLE Taylor Titch 18/1641 - 20/1355 Shobdon
G-MOVI PA-32 20/1125 - 20/1605 Wycombe
G-MUNI Mooney 18/1234 - 20/1332 Seething
G-MUTZ Jabiru 400 18/1824 - 19/1444 Little Staughton
G-MYBA Rans S6 17/1920 - 20/1320 Roche
G-MYDF Minimax 18/1025 - 19/1710 Popham
G-MYUZ Rans S6 20/1027 - 20/1317 Sittles Farm, Lichfield
G-MZCA Rans S6 20/1322 - 20/1512 Grangewood
G-MZNV Rans S6 20/1123 - 20/1618 Brimpton
G-NIDG Eurostar 19/1031 - 20/late Oldbury
G-NINA PA-28 17/1945 - 20/1222 Old Buckingham
G-NOTS Sky Ranger 19/1615 - 19/1700 Sywell
G-NOTY Westland Scout 19/1208 - 19/1433 Marlborough to Poulton
G-NSEW Robinson R44 19/1350 - 19/1730 Denham
G-OACE Taifun 20/0934 - 20/1410 Eyres Field, Poole
G-OAVA Robinson R22 20/1152 - 20/1336 Southampton to Petersfield
G-OBJT Europa 19/1212 - 19/1830 Old Sarum
G-OFFA Air Camper 18/1033 - 18/1732 Bicester
G-OJAB Jabiru SK 19/1213 - 19/1650 Elstree
G-OJVA Vans RV-6 19/1220 - 19/1455 Moor Green Farm
G-OJVH Cessna 150 19/0959 - 19/pm Brize Norton
G-OLEM Jodel D18 18/1607 - 19/1425 Garston Farm
G-OMHI Mills MH1 17/1800 - 20/pm road Barton by road
G-OMIK Europa 19/1432 - 19/1546 + 20/1205 - 20/1528 White Waltham
G-OPET PA-28 20/1150 - 20/1554 Cardiff
G-OPFA Alpi Pioneer 300 20/1306 - 20/1559 Gloucester
G-OPNH Glasair 17/1755 - 20/1357 Balen
G-ORVG Vans RV6 20/1120 - 20/late Biggin Hill
G-OSIT Pitts S1T dep 20/am + 20/1434 - 20/1725 Kemble via Peterborough to hangar
G-OTWO Rutan Defiant 18/1238 - 18/1554 + 19/1252 - 19/1607 + 20/1247 - 20/1458 Gloucester
G-OTYE EV-97 Eurostar 18/1630 - 19/1601 Bradley via Ashbourne
G-OVIN Rockwell 112TC 19/1021 - 19/1550 Southend
G-OWYN Nibbio F14 18/1030 - 18/1710 Shoreham
G-OZEE Avid Speedwing 18/1937 - 20/1305 Bossington Farm
G-OZIE Jabiru J400 19/1340 - 20/1257 Sleap
G-PIGI EV-97 Eurostar 20/1355 - 20/late Exeter
G-PIPS Vans RV-4 19/1223 - 20/1243 Binstead, IOW
G-PLAN Cessna 150 20/1350 - 20/late Barton
G-PREZ Robin DR500 20/1245 - 20/1436 Bidford
G-PWUL Vans RV6 18/1610 - 20/1233 Cadwell Park
G-RAFA Grob 115 20/1001 - 20/1347 Cranwell
G-RAYS Zenair CH250 17/1830 - 20/late Derby
G-REES Jodel D140 20/0957 - 20/1242 Sheepcote Farm,Defford
G-RIVT Vans RV-6 19/1100 - 19/1635 Netherthorpe
G-RIXS Europa 20/1219 - 20/1544 Blackpool
G-RMIT Vans RV4 18/1833 - 20/1405 Truleigh Farm
G-RUMN Grumman AA-1 19/1047 - 20/1401 Halton
G-RUVI Zenair CH601 19/1438 - 19/1620 Bewdley
G-RVAN Vans RV6 18/0939 - 20/1315 Benington
G-RVDP Vans RV4 18/0953 - 20/late Lower Upham
G-RVIV Vans RV4 18/1834 - 20/1405 Truleigh Farm
G-RVIX Vans RV9 19/1052 - 19/1558 Southend
G-RVSX Vans RV6 17/1930 - 20/1403 Shoreham
G-RVVI Vans RV6 18/1023 - 20/1514 Wycombe
G-SACH Glastar 19/1334 - 19/1746 + 20/1056 - 20/1516 Croft Farm, Defford
G-SAHI Trago Mills SAH-1 19/1151 - 19/1428 Boscombe Down to Henlow
G-SAZY Jabiru J400 20/1036 - 20/1417 Henstridge
G-SAZZ CP328 Emeraude 19/1148 - 19/1415 Glos
G-SEVN Vans RV7 18/1910 - 20/1347 Netherthorpe
G-SIIS Pitts S1S 19/1330 - 19/1519 + 20/1255 - 20/1605 Leicester
G-SJDI Robinson R44 18/1126 - 18/1315 Nth Moreton
G-SRYY Europa 19/1035 - 19/1552 + 20/1115 - 20/1509 Branscome via Marshfield
G-STAY Cessna 172 20/1225 - 20/1420 Haverfordwest
G-TAPS PA-28R 18/1739 - 19/1154 Fairoaks
G-TDOG/XX538 Bulldog 20/1117 - 20/1653 Shobdon
G-TDVB MCR-01 18/0957 - 18/1617 + 19/am - 19/1617 Plaistows Farm
G-TEFC PA-28 19/1654 - 20/1223 Wolverhampton
G-TERY PA-28 20/1149 - 20/late Durham Tees Valley
G-TJAY PA-22 135 17/1930 - 20/1347 Garston Farm
G-TOGO Vans RV6A 18/1057 - 18/1708 + 19/1055 - 19/1534 Shoreham
G-TOMJ Flight Design CT2K 20/0750 - 20/1526 ?
G-TOPK Europa 18/1115 - 20/1026 Laddingford
G-TREX Alpi Pioneer 300 19/1031 - 19/1431 Staverton
G-TSOB Rans S-6 17/? - 21/? by road - flew by road - flew
G-TWST Silence Twister 20/0850 - 20/1401 Baileys Farm
G-TZII Thorp T211 18/1118 - 20/late Cranfield
G-UURO EV-97 Eurostar 19/0927 - 19/1814 Hereford
G-WACP PA-28 19/1619 - 20/1407 Benson
G-WBTS Falconar F11 20/1115 - 20/1509 Chilbolton
G-WERT Zenair CH601 19/1228 - 20/0931 Newcastle
G-WMLT Cessna 182 20/1200 - 20/1500 Blackpool to Hurn
G-WOLV Ikarus C42 20/1238 - 20/1600 Wolverhampton
G-XFLY Lambert Mission M212 18/1802 - 20/1228 Kortrijk via Shoreham
G-ZHKF Escapade 20/0950 - 20/1546 Chilbolton
G-ZIGI Robin DR400 20/0931 - 20/1503 Guernsey
G-ZODY Zenair CH601 19/1150 - 19/1741 Old Sarum
G-ZZOE Eurocopter EC120 19/1044 - 19/1510 Banbury
       
D-EACN PA-28 17/1735 - 19/1709 Mengen via Old Sarum to Headcorn
D-EAKM Jodel DR1050 17/1630 - 23/am Herzogenaurach (dgd on landing to hangar for repair. Dep Wed 23)
D-ECUJ Cessna 150 18/1936 - 20/1007 Herzogenaurach
D-ECUW Jodel D120 18/1400 - 20/1402 Flensberg via Shoreham
D-EFFA Ruschmeyer R90 17/1124 - 20/0838 Southend
D-EFQR Robin DR400 19/1121 - 19/1701 Husbands Bosworth
D-EGVA PA-28R 20/1100 - 20/1426 Wellsbourne
D-EHAC Bo208 18/1851 - 20/1158 Bonn-Hangelar
EI-BIR Cessna 172 18/1830 - 20/1142 Clonbullogue
EI-BIS Robin 1180 20/1209 - 20/pm Abbeyshrule
EI-CGH Cessna 210 20/1105 - 20/1634 Abbeysrhule
EI-NFW Cessna 172 18/1920 - 20/0801 Galway
F-59-COP/F-JPQX Lambert Mission M106 18/1820 - 20/1222 Kortrijk via Shoreham
F-BOZT Jodel DR220 18/1940 - 20/1136 Plessis Belleville via Headcorn
F-BVMH Robin DR400 19/1019 - 19/1130 Cherbourg
F-GIRJ PA-18 17/1600 - 20/1117 Tarbes via Sandown to Cherbourg
F-GLKG Robin DR400 18/1816 - 19/1611 St.Cyr via Deauville
F-PBAM HN700 Menestrel 2 19/1149 - 20/1104 Chartres via Goodwood to Calais
F-PBCB HN700 Menestrel 2 19/1108 - 20/1052 Valenciennes to Shoreham
F-PBCL HN700 Menestrel 2 19/1059 - 20/1052 Chateau Briant to Shoreham
F-PECQ HN434 Menestrel 18/1249 - 20/1157 Dieppe
F-PFAD HN700 Menestrel 2 19/1148 - 20/1104 Chateaudun via Goodwood to Calais
F-PJCA Jodel D112 18/1941 - 20/1135 Plessis Belleville via Headcorn
F-PZBV Vari-Eze 18/1646 - 19/1512 Cherbourg to Dinard
F-PZRH Croise AC-1 Spitfire 18/1939 - 20/1136 Plessis Belleville via Headcorn
HA-LFM Gazelle 19/1149 - 19/1640 Tadcaster to Bourne Park
HA-MKF An-2 13/? - 19/1617 Popham
LX-DIN Lancair 18/1625 - 20/1050 Luxembourg
N2196K Cessna 182 19/1012 - 19/1602 Oxford
N2437B Cessna 172 19/1110 - 19/1339 Dunkeswell
N2929W PA-28 18/1235 - 18/1647 Elstree
N4599W RC112TC 20/1303 - 20/1625 Oxford
N49BH Aviat Husky 20/1236 - 20/1549 Hunts Green, Birmingham to Litchfield
N56643 Maule M5 20/1115 - 20/1346 Boscombe Down to Compton Abbas
N5730H PA-16 19/1232 - 19/1610 Yeatsall Farm
N7238X PA-18 20/1111 - 20/1537 Mitchells Farm, Ely
N766AM AS355 20/1508 - 20/1633 East Midlands
N8225Y Cessna 177RG 19/1050 - 19/1511 Hughley
N84VK PA-24 20/1111 - 20/1347 Tatenhill
N85LB Cessna 340A 20/1242 - 20/late Newcastle
N8829P Piper PA-24 19/1028 - 19/pm + 20/1150 - 20/late Saltford, Bath to Garston Farm
N882JH Maule 20/1138 - 20/1536 Exeter
N94SA Citabria 20/1110 - 20/1537 Ely
OE-CLB Cherry 18/2010 - 20/0957 Kremms via Egelsbach to Calais
OK-NXX Morava 17/1810 - 19/1258 Zbraslavice via Lydd to Duxford
OO-143 Zenair CH601 18/1539 - 19/1500 Hasselt
OO-144 Vans RV6 19/1206 - 19/1530 Hasselt
OO-CJD Robin HR200 19/1404 - 20/1435 Kortrijk
OO-VSL Robin DR400 19/1458 - 20/1043 Grimbergen via Calais to Lydd
OY-GDS Europa 18/1659 - 20/0927 Hilversum
OY-LLE Pulsar 19/1335 - 20/1258 Beauvais
PH-PWA Vans RV8 18/0900 - 20/late Membury
PH-VCY PA-18 18/1905 - 20/1457 Seppe via Compton Abbas
SE-UCF Slingsby T61 18/1325 - 18/1807 + 20/1240 - 20/1625 Shenington
SE-XIP Thorp T18 18/1548 - 20/1044 Hallviren to Rochefort
SE-XRX Europa 18/1705 - 20/0946 Hilversum to Skorde, Sweden

Return to index